The Ren & Stimpy Show Soundtrack (1991) OST


  • The Ren & Stimpy Show 1991 poster

    The ren & stimpy show (1991) Soundtrack

    Buy Movie:

    AKA spanish:

    Ren y Stimpy

    AKA french:

    Ren & Stimpy

    Tags: Chihuahua, Parody, Gross Out Humor, Fireman, Cartoon Cat

    Rating: 7.7/10 from 8024 votes

Listen The Ren & Stimpy Show (1991) Soundtrack

The Ren & Stimpy Show was released in the year 1991, some songs of the official soundtrack are 60's Party 1 by Steve Byrd, A Fairy Tale - Raduz and Mahulena by Josef Suk, A Furtive Affair 59 by Dick Walter, A Gentle Innocence by Harry Gregson-Williams. Listen the soundtrack online!

Buy Movie:

Play Title Artist Buy song
  

60's party 1

Steve Byrd: composer
  

A fairy tale - raduz and mahulena

Josef Suk: composer
  

A furtive affair 59

Dick Walter: composer
  

A gentle innocence

  

A hat, a cane

Ronnie Hazlehurst: composer
  

A little night music - romance

  

A night on bald mountain

  

A question of doubt

John Devereaux: composer
  

A ride in the country

John Fox: composer
  

A sad affair

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

A spring in your step

Graham Preskett: composer
  

Absolute zero

Laurie Johnson: composer
  

Act one

Ib Glindemann: composer
  

Action cut a

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Acts of heroism (a)

Trevor Duncan: composer
  

Acts of heroism (c)

Trevor Duncan: composer
  

Adventures of p.c. 49

Ronald Hanmer: composer
  

African drums

Hans Conzelmann: composer
Delle Haensch: composer
  

After the ball

Ib Glindemann: music arranger
Charles Harris: composer
  

Afternoon promenade

Keith Nichols: composer
  

Aiki a

Damil Ahmed: composer
  

Air raid

Gerhard Trede: composer
  

Alla hornpipe - water music

  

Aloha

Dick Walter: composer
  

Alouette

Richard Harvey: composer
Brian Gulland: composer
  

Alpine festival

Paddy Kingsland: composer
  

Also sprach zarathustra

Richard Strauss: composer
  

Alto sax

Ib Glindemann: composer
  

Am dorfbrunnen a

Gerhard Narholz: composer
  

Amarillo swing

Richard Gilks: composer
  

Amazing grace

John Newton: composer
  

America

Lowell Mason: composer, music arranger
Henry Carey: writer, composer
  

America the beautiful

Samuel A. Ward: writer
John Kricfalusi: writer, music arranger
Bob Camp: music arranger, writer
Henry Porch: writer, music arranger
  

America the beautiful (a)

Graham de Wilde: composer
  

American odyssey (a)

Graham Preskett: composer
  

Andante

George Wilson: music arranger
Josef Suk: composer
  

Andante serioso

Gerhard Trede: composer
  

Anenaiki a

Augustyn Bloch: composer
  

Anger

Alan Braden: composer, writer
  

Anguish

Richard Hill: composer
  

Animal fair

Trevor Thornton: composer
  

Ankarar streets

Ali Isfahan: composer
  

Annen polka

Johann Strauß: composer
Johann Strauss: composer
  

Anthem of czarist russia (hist.hymn) (b)

Alfred Kluten: composer
  

Appearing live (a)

Dick Walter: composer
  

Appearing live (c)

Dick Walter: composer
  

Approaching danger

James Clarke: composer
  

Approaching evil

Chris Payne: composer
  

Armed attack

Lucjan Kaszycki: composer
  

At an arabian house party

Raymond Scott: composer
  

At the museum

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Aus italien (aka funiculì, funiculà)

Richard Strauss: composer
  

Baby elephant

Dick Walter: composer
  

Backporch blues (a)

Richard Myhill: composer
  

Backporch blues (d)

Richard Myhill: composer, writer
  

Backwoods

Stefan Grossman: composer
  

Bailando con la gitana

David Snell: composer
  

Bale guilvinec

Daniel Janin: composer
  

Ballad in f-minor op. 52

Frédéric Chopin: composer
  

Ballet music from faust

Charles Gounod: composer
  

Balow, my babe

Patrick Gowers: composer
  

Bargains galore

Dennis Berry: composer
  

Barrelhouse stomp (a)

Jonathan Starkey: composer
  

Bass clarinet effect

David Farnon: composer
  

Bass tension

Simon Benson: composer
  

Basso ostinato op.5 no.5 (russia)

Ed Lewis: composer
  

Bassoon link (b)

Richard Myhill: composer
  

Bat stabs

David Farnon: composer
  

Battle at sea

Johnny Pearson: composer
  

Battle hymn of the republic (a)

Graham de Wilde: music arranger
William Steffe: composer
  

Battle hymn of the republic (b)

Graham de Wilde: composer, music arranger
William Steffe: composer
  

Battle order

Keith Mansfield: composer
  

Be cool (b)

Benny Carter: composer
  

Bear time

Ron Ronsted: composer
  

Beat culture

Ole Georg: composer
  

Beginners please

David Lindup: composer
  

Beguine by night

Eric Winstone: composer
  

Bell plate hit

Gary Kettel: composer
  

Bella mia fiamma addio - aria for soprano and orchestra aria

  

Benedictus

Richard Myhill: composer
  

Bereavement

Gerhard Narholz: composer
  

Berlin 1945 a

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Bierkrug'l polka

Georg Schwenk: composer
  

Big bad giant

Paddy Kingsland: composer
  

Big band era - '30s

Ole Georg: composer
  

Big band highlight no. 5

Ole Georg: composer
  

Big band news #2

Henrik Nielsen: composer
  

Big city suite

Philip Green: composer
  

Big city suite no 1 bridge broad thematic

Philip Green: writer
  

Big show theme

Robert Sharples: composer
  

Birth of a nation (b)

Keith Mansfield: composer
  

Bits and pieces

Ronald Hanmer: composer, writer
  

Bitter aftermath

Richard Harvey: composer
  

Black swarm

Simon Benson: composer
  

Blackpool lament

Len Ranle: composer
  

Blaze of brass (a)

Cecil Milner: composer
  

Bleakdawn

Richard Hill: composer
  

Bleakdawn link

Richard Hill: composer
  

Bliss

Alec Gould: composer
  

Blissful thoughts

Anthony Collins: composer
  

Blood and sand

Ronald Hanmer: composer
  

Blood in the gutter

Laurie Johnson: composer, writer
  

Blue blood a

Mladen Franko: composer
  

Blue blood c

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Blue blood g

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Blue danube polka

  

Blue danube waltz

Johann Strauß: composer
Gregor Narholz: music arranger
Johann Strauss: composer
  

Blue dobro (a)

Richard Myhill: composer
  

Blue harmonica

Paul Lenart: composer
Richard Rosenblatt: composer
  

Blue hills

Ronald Hanmer: composer
  

Blues for oscar

John Horler: composer
  

Blues in a hurry

Cecil Norman: composer
  

Blush rose

Philip Green: composer
  

Bodhran beat

Kevin Conneff: composer
  

Bonhomie

John Leach: composer
George Fenton: composer
  

Boogie takeover

Daryl Runswick: composer
  

Bouquets (1)

Laurie Johnson: composer
  

Bouquets (2)

Laurie Johnson: composer
  

Bouquets (3)

Laurie Johnson: composer
  

Boys and girls

Brian Peters: composer
  

Boys in blue

Bob Barratt: composer
  

Brahm's lullaby

Johannes Brahms: composer
  

Brahms's lullaby

Johannes Brahms: composer
  

Brain seizure

Chris Reccardi: composer
  

Brass flourish (b)

Barry Hingley: composer
  

Brass flourish (c)

Barrie Hingley: composer
  

Brass flourish (i)

Barrie Hingley: composer
  

Brass flourish (j)

Barrie Hingley: composer
  

Brass stabs

John Fox: composer
  

Brave jack

Keith Nichols: composer
  

Brickbat (battle)

Laurie Johnson: composer
  

Brickbats (1-8)

Laurie Johnson: composer
  

Brickbats (build-up)

Laurie Johnson: composer
  

Bridge of stars

Alan Braden: composer
  

Bring on the girls

Dennis Farnon: composer
  

Broken saddles

Richard Gilks: composer
  

Broken silence

Robert Farnon: composer
  

Brutal b

Gerhard Trede: composer
  

Bugle calls

Jonathan Yates: composer
  

Build up

Robert Sharples: composer
  

Building tension

John Fox: composer
  

Bulletin link 2

Brian Bennett: composer
  

Bungo

David Bradnum: composer
  

Busy bachelor

Redvers Kyle: composer
  

Busy life

C. King Palmer: composer
  

Busy shoppers

Len Stevens: composer
  

Cabbage cooking

Hans Haider: composer
  

Cacodemon

Maurice Jarre: composer
  

Cafe hungaria

John Leach: composer
  

Camptown races

Stephen Foster: composer
Edwina Travis Chin: music arranger
  

Can-can

Jacques Offenbach: composer
  

Cannonball

John Horler: composer
  

Canope

Claude Debussy: composer
  

Carioca girl

Gerhard Narholz: composer
  

Carmen - aragonaise

Georges Bizet: composer
  

Carmen - habanera

Georges Bizet: composer
  

Carnival of the animals (fossils movement)

  

Carnival of the animals - the aquarium

  

Carnival of the animals - the fossils

  

Carnival of the animals - the swan

  

Caro nome

Giuseppe Verdi: composer
Ole Georg: music arranger
  

Carriages

Trevor Bastow: composer
  

Cartoon chord

Dick Walter: composer
  

Casbah nights

John Leach: composer
George Fenton: composer
  

Casta diva part 1 act i norma

Vincenzo Bellini: composer
  

Casual acquaintance

Paul Deveruex: composer
  

Cat and mouse

Bill Connor: composer
  

Cataclysm

Maurice Jarre: composer
  

Catfish row

Benny Carter: composer, writer
  

Catfish row (link)

Benny Carter: composer
  

Cathedral largo from 'largo'

Gerhard Narholz: composer
  

Catwalk

Kenny Graham: composer
  

Cavalry charge

David Farnon: composer
  

Chandelier waltz

Ib Glindemann: composer
  

Changing moods

Sam Fonteyn: composer
  

Chapel hymn 2 a (for the young)

Gerhard Narholz: composer
  

Chapel hymn 3a (thanksgiving)

Gerhard Narholz: music arranger
  

Charge

Richard Myhill: composer
  

Chariot race

  

Charleston

Hans Conzelmann: composer
  

Charlie's polka

Henryk Kuzniak: composer
  

Chicago stomp

Keith Nichols: composer
  

Children signature

Ib Glindemann: composer
  

Chinese drunk

David Farnon: composer
  

Chinese link 2

John Leach: composer
George Fenton: composer
  

Chronicles in time

Richard Harvey: composer
  

Clair de lune

Claude Debussy: composer
  

Clair de lune (from suite bergamasque)

Claude Debussy: composer, writer
  

Clarinet concerto

  

Clarinet quartet in a 9k 581 - 4th movement

Fiachra Trench: music arranger
  

Clarinet quartet in a 9k 581) - 4th movement

Fiachra Trench: music arranger
  

Clarion call

Eric Winstone: composer
  

Climax for strings 8

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Climb inside my world

Masters of Reality: composer, performer
  

Clog dance

Dick Walter: composer
  

Clown's walk a

Gerhard Narholz: composer
  

Cold fear (a)

Laurie Johnson: composer
  

Cold sweat

John Scott: composer
  

Cold war

Chris Payne: composer
  

Colour bridges (1)

Sidney Kay: composer
  

Colour bridges (2)

Sidney Kay: composer
  

Colour bridges (3)

Sidney Kay: composer
  

Colour bridges (4 1-7)

Sidney Kay: composer
  

Come fry with me

Jimmy Van Heusen: performer
Sammy Cahn: performer
  

Comedy signature

Ib Glindemann: composer
  

Comic ending (f)

Dick Walter: composer
  

Comic ending (h)

Dick Walter: composer
  

Comic song

David Lindup: composer
  

Comic tension (c)

Dick Walter: composer
  

Commissioners

Gerhard Trede: composer
  

Concerto grosso in a minor, op.3, no. 8 (rv522) - 1st movement

Antonio Vivaldi: composer
Fiachra Trench: composer
  

Concerto no. 1 in e-minor op. 11

Frédéric Chopin: composer
  

Conflict link 1

Richard Hill: composer
  

Congregation

Graham Preskett: composer
  

Control room

Dave Rogers: composer
  

Coppelia ballet suite act 1 no 1

Léo Delibes: composer
  

Corolian overture

  

Cotton glory

Les Hurdle: composer
  

Count the stars

Chris Walden: composer
  

Country & western #1

Ole Georg: composer
  

Country & western #2

Ole Georg: composer
  

Country friends

Richard Gilks: composer
  

Country music #1

Ib Glindemann: composer
  

Country music #3

Ib Glindemann: composer
  

Country rock revival

Richard Gilks: composer
  

Cradle song

Johannes Brahms: writer
Fiachra Trench: music arranger
  

Cradle song (brahm's lullaby)

Johannes Brahms: composer
  

Creepies

Robert Farnon: composer
  

Creole clarinet

Keith Nichols: composer
  

Crepe suzette

Cyril Watters: composer
  

Crime doesn't pay

Jack Beaver: composer
  

Crosses on graves

Lucjan Kaszycki: composer
  

Crying harmonica

Lars Luis Linek: composer
  

Cuban carnival

Chris Karan: composer
  

Cue the action (a)

Dick Walter: composer
  

Cue the action! (a)

Dick Walter: composer
  

Cue the action! (b)

Dick Walter: composer
  

Cue the action! (c)

Dick Walter: composer
  

Curtain-raiser

Alan Braden: composer
  

Custard cakewalk

Sam Fonteyn: composer
  

Cut and thrust

Patrick Gowers: composer
  

Da jodel-rudel

Werner Bruggemann: composer
  

Daddy wouldn't buy me a bow wow

Joseph Tabrar: composer
  

Dalibor act three scene 4

Bedrich Smetana: composer
  

Damask

Sid Phillips: composer
  

Dames and daggers (a)

Dick Walter: composer
  

Dames and daggers (b)

Dick Walter: composer
  

Dance of the hours

  

Dance of the sugar plum fairy

  

Dance polka

Hans Haider: composer
  

Dancing balkans

Frank Comedes: composer
  

Dancing the hula

Kapono Beamer: composer
  

Danger ahead

John Fox: composer
  

Danger area

David Farnon: composer
  

Danger run

Tony Kinsey: composer
  

Danger zone

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Dangerous (a)

Mladen Franko: composer
  

Dangerous a

Mladen Franko: composer
  

Dangerous b

Mladen Franko: composer
  

Dangerous c

Mladen Franko: composer
  

Dangerous e

Mladen Franko: composer
  

Danse macabre

  

Dark skies

Richard Myhill: composer
  

Day of the locust

Richard Harvey: composer
  

Day of wrath

Fiachra Trench: composer
  

Dead march 1

Frédéric Chopin: composer
Alfred Kluten: music arranger, composer
  

Dead march 2

Frédéric Chopin: composer
Alfred Kluten: composer
  

Death and mourning

Gerhard Trede: composer
  

Death in the city

Jack Beaver: composer
  

Debussy: prelude to the afternoon of a faun

Claude Debussy: writer
Ole Georg: producer
Charlotte Georg: music arranger
  

Declamatory chords

Dick Walter: composer
Alan Braden: composer
  

Declamatory percussive

Alan Braden: composer
  

Deep drama

John Fox: composer
  

Defenders of freedom

Barrie Hingley: composer
  

Delicate gay

Alan Braden: composer
  

Den fyrste vardag

Lars Skjervheim: composer
  

Desolation

David Lindup: composer
  

Desperate dilemma

Dick Walter: composer
  

Devil's ride

W. Merrick Farran: composer
  

Die fledermaus overture

Johann Strauß: composer
Johann Strauss: composer
  

Dingle's regatta

Brian Peters: composer
  

Dirty work at the crossroads

Sam Fonteyn: composer
  

Disaster

Bruce Campbell: composer
  

Discordant

David Farnon: composer
  

Disorientated a

Mladen Franko: composer
  

Dissension (a)

Robert Cornford: composer
  

Dissonance

Dick Walter: composer
  

Distant fjords (a)

Richard Myhill: composer
  

Divertimento no. 2 in b-flat major, kv 439b - menuetto

  

Dixie

Graham de Wilde: composer, music arranger
  

Do you belong to me?

George Callert: composer
  

Domestic fun (a)

Ernest Tomlinson: composer
  

Domestic fun (b)

Ernest Tomlinson: composer
  

Domestic fun (c)

Ernest Tomlinson: composer
  

Don pasquale - che interminabile audirivieni act 3

Gaetano Donizetti: composer
  

Dorinda mcclure

Dougie Pincock: composer
  

Drama

Van Phillips: composer, writer
  

Drama link (a)

Hubert Clifford: composer
  

Drama link (b)

Hubert Clifford: writer, composer
  

Drama link (c)

Hubert Clifford: composer
  

Drama link (d)

Hubert Clifford: composer
  

Drama link (e)

Hubert Clifford: composer
  

Drama link (f)

Hubert Clifford: composer
  

Drama link (g)

Hubert Clifford: composer
  

Drama link (h)

Hubert Clifford: composer
  

Drama link (i)

Hubert Clifford: writer, composer
  

Drama link (j)

Hubert Clifford: composer
  

Drama link (k)

Johann Strauß Sr.: composer
Hubert Clifford: composer
Johann Strauss Sr.: composer
  

Drama link (l)

Hubert Clifford: composer
  

Drama link (m)

Hubert Clifford: composer
  

Drama link (n)

Hubert Clifford: composer
  

Drama link (o)

Hubert Clifford: composer
  

Drama shock (b)

Richard Harvey: composer
  

Drama shock (e)

Richard Harvey: composer
  

Drama shock (f)

Richard Harvey: composer
  

Drama shock (g)

Richard Harvey: composer
  

Drama shock (i)

Richard Harvey: composer
  

Dramatic climax

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Dramatic cue (a)

Ronald Hanmer: composer
  

Dramatic cue (c)

Ronald Hanmer: composer
  

Dramatic cue (d)

Ronald Hanmer: composer
  

Dramatic cue (e)

Ronald Hanmer: composer
  

Dramatic cue (f)

Ronald Hanmer: composer
  

Dramatic cue (g)

Ronald Hanmer: composer
  

Dramatic cue (h)

Ronald Hanmer: composer
  

Dramatic event

Hans Conzelmann: composer
  

Dramatic impact (1)

Ivor Slaney: composer
  

Dramatic impact (2)

Ivor Slaney: composer
  

Dramatic impact (3)

Ivor Slaney: composer
  

Dramatic impact (4)

Ivor Slaney: composer
  

Dramatic impact (5)

Ivor Slaney: composer
  

Dramatic impact (6)

Ivor Slaney: composer
  

Dramatic impact 1

Ivor Slaney: composer
  

Dramatic impact 2

Ivor Slaney: composer
  

Dramatic impact 3

Ivor Slaney: composer
  

Dramatic impact 4

Ivor Slaney: composer
  

Dramatic impact 5

Ivor Slaney: composer
  

Dramatic impact 6

Ivor Slaney: composer
  

Dramatic sea battle

Gerhard Trede: composer
  

Dramatic stabs

John Fox: composer
  

Dramatic sting #9

Ib Glindemann: composer
  

Dramatic storm

Ib Glindemann: composer
  

Dramatic string effects 3

John Fox: composer
  

Dramatic string effects 7

John Fox: composer
  

Drinking song

Alfred Kluten: composer
  

Drive the jive

Chris Walden: composer
  

Drug addiction

John Fox: composer
  

Drums and timpanis

Hans Conzelmann: composer
  

Drunk as a skunk

Grahame Maclean: composer
  

Dusty road blues

Duke Levine: composer
  

Earth and space

John Fox: composer
  

Easing tension

Paul Orm: composer
  

Easy come easy go

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Easy does it

Ib Glindemann: composer
  

Eerie dramatic (l-657)

Spencer Moore: composer
  

Eerie emotional

Philip Green: composer
  

Eerie heavy echo (l-1214)

Spencer Moore: composer
  

Eerie tension b

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Eine kleine nachtmusik - menuett

Gregor Narholz: music arranger
  

El beso

Gerhard Narholz: composer
  

Elegy

Sam Fonteyn: composer
Keith Mansfield: composer
  

Elemental power

Gerhard Trede: composer
  

Elusive

Len Stevens: composer
  

Emotion 1

Gerhard Narholz: composer
John Fox: composer
  

Emotion 10

Gerhard Narholz: composer
John Fox: composer
  

Emotion 11

Gerhard Narholz: composer
John Fox: composer
  

Emotion 15

Gerhard Narholz: composer
John Fox: composer
  

Emotion 2

Gerhard Narholz: composer
John Fox: composer
  

Emperor waltz

Johann Strauß: composer
Johann Strauss: composer
  

Encirclement

Lucjan Kaszycki: composer
  

English country garden

Richard Myhill: composer, music arranger
  

Enigma variations - nimrod

Edward Elgar: composer
  

Entrance of the gladiators (circus march)

Julius Fucík: composer
Charlotte Georg: composer
  

Entry of the bride

Richard Wagner: composer
Leslie Pearson: music arranger
  

Entry of the gladiators

Julius Fucík: writer, composer
George Wilson: writer, music arranger, composer
  

Environmental crisis

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Erotic nightmare

W. Merrick Farran: composer
  

Errol's choice

Alan Hawkshaw: composer
  

Escape

Hans Conzelmann: composer
Delle Haensch: composer
  

Eve of conflict

Richard Hill: composer
  

Evenings in granada

Roland Harker: composer
  

Exciting action b

Mladen Franko: composer
  

Exciting action c

Mladen Franko: composer
  

Exciting percussion

John Fox: composer
  

Face at the window

Dick Walter: composer
  

Failed venture

Mathias Frey: composer
  

Fairground organ

Len Ranle: composer
  

Fairy dream a

Gerhard Narholz: composer
  

Fairy dust (b)

Dick Walter: composer
  

Fairy princess

Ib Glindemann: composer
  

Family portraits 59

Debbie Wiseman: composer
  

Fanfare

Robert Sharples: composer
  

Fanfare for a ceremony (b)

Barrie Hingley: composer
  

Fashion on parade

Ronald Hanmer: composer
  

Fast getaway

David Snell: composer
  

Fateful hour b

Henryk Kuzniak: composer
  

Faust, ballet music-allegro vivo

Charles Gounod: writer
  

Fear 1

Louis Clarke: composer
  

Fear and loathing

Chris Payne: composer
  

Festival

Alec Gould: composer
  

Festival overture 1812 op.49

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: composer, writer
  

Festival overture 1812 op.49 (1812 overture)

  

Fierce fight

Gerhard Trede: composer
  

Filthy's dance

Charlie Brissette: composer
Scott Huml: composer
  

Final triumph

Hans Conzelmann: composer
  

Finders creepers

Paddy Kingsland: composer
  

Finger of fear

Frederic Bayco: composer
  

Fingerpickin'

Vic Flick: composer
  

Fire (jb-28)

William Loose: composer
Jack Cookerly: composer
  

Fire on the fiddle

Richard Gilks: composer
  

First night

Robert Earley: composer
Clyde Hamilton: composer
  

Flare-up

Robert Pagan: composer
  

Flexitone

Gary Kettel: composer
  

Flight of the bumble bee

  

Flight of the bumblebee

  

Flight to survival

Richard Harvey: composer
  

Floating beauty (a)

Mladen Franko: composer
  

Floating up

Dick Walter: composer
  

Flower duet from lakme (a)

Léo Delibes: composer
Fiachra Trench: music arranger
  

Flowers of the thorn

Brian Peters: composer
  

Flute link (d)

Richard Myhill: composer
  

Flute link (f)

Richard Myhill: composer
  

Flute mystery

Pete Lowe: composer
  

Flute quartet - allegretto

Charlotte Georg: music arranger
  

Fly by night

Montague Ewing: composer
  

Flying saucer

Donald Thorne: composer
  

Foiled

Brian Bennett: composer
  

Folli the foal

Andrew Fenner: composer
  

Fond memories of portree

David Bell: composer
  

Footsteps of horror

W. Merrick Farran: composer
  

For he's a jolly good fellow

Erik Markman: composer
  

For those in peril

Ronald Hanmer: composer
  

Foreboding

Richard Hill: composer
  

Forewarning (a)

Syd Dale: composer
  

Forward advance

Laurie Johnson: composer
  

Francesca da rimini op 32 symphonic fantasia after dante

  

Francesca da rimini op. 32 symphonic fantasia after dante

  

Frank's in town

Ib Glindemann: composer
  

From the cockpit

Garry Hardman: composer
  

Frontal attack c

Gerhard Narholz: composer
Sammy Burdson: composer
  

Full alert

John Scott: composer
  

Fully fashioned

George French: composer
  

Fun chase

Henryk Kuzniak: composer
  

Fun link 6

Keith Nichols: composer
  

Funeral march

Frédéric Chopin: composer
Peter Lea-Cox: music arranger
Gary Kettel: composer
  

Funeral march of a marionette

Charles Gounod: composer
  

Funeral music

Alfred Kluten: composer
  

Funeral procession

Peter Lea-Cox: music arranger
  

Funiculi' funicula'

Luigi Denza: composer
  

Funny little man

Henry Wyn: composer
  

Gala premiere

Laurie Johnson: composer
  

Games played in the dark

Richard Harvey: composer
  

Gavotte in d

  

Gavotte in f

Fiachra Trench: music arranger
Johann Martini: composer
  

Gay activity

Clive Richardson: composer
  

Gay time

Ernest Tomlinson: composer
  

Gentle nostalgic

Alan Braden: composer
  

Geschichten aus dem wienerwald, op. 325 (tales from the vienna woods)

Johann Strauß: composer
Johann Strauss: composer
  

Ghosts

Richard Myhill: composer
  

Glissando (a)

Richard Myhill: composer
Skaila Kanga: composer
  

Global expansion (b)

Dick Walter: composer
  

Going cuckoo (a)

Len Ranle: composer
  

Golden arrow

Jack Beaver: composer
  

Golden oldies

Bryan Smith: composer
  

Goldfinger

Robert Mersey: composer
  

Good hopes

Mladen Franko: composer
  

Gothic towers (b)

Richard Myhill: composer
  

Gramercy swing

Martin Taylor: composer
Jean-Pierre Fabien: composer
  

Grandpa

David Farnon: composer
  

Grasshopper's dance

Colin Frechter: composer
Bob Barratt: composer
  

Graveyard

Johnny Pearson: composer
  

Greek dance

Hans Haider: composer
  

Green bluegrass

Glenn Sutton: composer
  

Green valleys

Frank Mizen: composer
Chris Norton: composer
  

Guitar strings g

Duke Levine: composer
  

Guitar walk

John Fiddy: composer
Grahame Maclean: composer
  

Gwine to rune all night

Stephen Foster: composer
Edwina Travis Chin: music arranger
  

Gyil dance

Guy Warren: composer
  

Hackney carriage

C. King Palmer: composer
  

Haferlgucker

Hermann Egger: composer
Herbert Koch: composer
  

Hail to the chief

James Sanderson: writer, composer
Graham de Wilde: music arranger, composer
  

Hallelujah chorus

  

Happily drunk

Richard Myhill: composer
  

Happy clog dance

Hans Haider: composer
  

Happy families

Sam Fonteyn: composer
  

Happy feet

Alan Moorhouse: composer
  

Happy golightly

John Fiddy: composer
  

Happy happy, joy joy

  

Happy hippo

Eric Winstone: composer
  

Happy holiday

Ib Glindemann: composer
Anthony Spurgin: composer
  

Happy outing

Marc Lanjean: composer
  

Happy-go-lively

Laurie Johnson: composer
  

Hark the herald angels sing

Simon Benson: composer
  

Harmonica stings c

Paul Lenart: composer
Richard Rosenblatt: composer
  

Harmonica stings i

Paul Lenart: composer
Richard Rosenblatt: composer
  

Harmonica stings l

Paul Lenart: composer
Richard Rosenblatt: composer
  

Harp gliss 1

Gerhard Narholz: composer
  

Harp gliss 2

Gerhard Narholz: composer
  

Haunting

David Snell: composer
  

Hawaii in beat

Berry Lipman: composer
  

Hawaii link (b)

Richard Myhill: composer
  

Hawaiian cocktail

Richard Myhill: composer
  

Hawaiian flower

Jon Jelmer: composer
  

Heartstrings

Dick Walter: composer
  

Heavenly voices (a)

David Farnon: composer
  

Heavy affliction

C. King Palmer: composer
  

Heavy attack

Gerhard Trede: composer
  

Here and there

Gary Hughes: composer
  

Here's a health unto her majesty

Barrie Hingley: composer
  

Hey, hot lips! (d)

Dick Walter: composer
  

Hi-hat

Derek Holt: composer
Gary Moberly: composer
  

Hidden treasures

John Leach: composer
George Fenton: composer
  

High speed action

Laurie Johnson: composer
  

Historical perspective (c)

Keith Mansfield: composer
  

Hit and run

Ralph Dollimore: composer, writer
  

Ho ho down

Gerhard Narholz: composer
John Fiddy: composer
  

Hog fever (a)

Graham Preskett: composer
  

Hold it

Ralph Dollimore: composer
  

Holiday fun

Richard Myhill: composer
  

Holiday playtime

C. King Palmer: composer, writer
  

Holidays

Ib Glindemann: composer
  

Hollwood holiday

Frank Samuels: composer
  

Hollywood epic

Jack Beaver: composer
  

Hollywood holiday

Frank Samuels: composer
  

Hollywood romance

Peter Yorke: composer, writer
  

Homage to the king

Barrie Hingley: composer
  

Home on the range

Saul Broudy: composer
Zan McLeod: composer
  

Home sweet home

H.R. Bishop: composer
  

Hongkong trip

Gerhard Trede: composer
  

Honolulu march

Hans Haider: composer
  

Hoping for a better world

Gerhard Trede: composer
  

Horror chords (a)

Paddy Kingsland: composer
  

Horror chords (c)

Paddy Kingsland: composer
  

Hot club 30

Don Harper: composer
  

Hot lips (a)

Richard Myhill: composer
  

Hot liquorice (a)

Dick Walter: composer
  

Huckleberry duck

Raymond Scott: composer
  

Humoresque

Antonín Dvorák: composer
Ole Georg: music arranger
  

Hungarian dance no. 5

Johannes Brahms: composer
  

Hungarian sundance

Alfred Kluten: composer
  

Hunting the hare

Jim Gourlay: composer
  

I gave my love a cherry

Elisabeth Null: composer
  

I must leave town

Alfred Kluten: composer
  

I.t.m.a. (it's that man again)

Michael North: composer
  

Ich hatte einen kameraden 2

Alfred Kluten: composer
  

Imminent danger

John Fox: composer
  

Impressions of india ii

Gerhard Trede: composer
  

Impressions of india vi

Gerhard Trede: composer
  

In a 18th century drawing room

Raymond Scott: composer
  

In olden days

Stuart Stirling: composer
  

In solitude

Chris Payne: composer
  

In the hall of the mountain king

Edvard Grieg: composer
Richard Myhill: composer
  

In the streets

Gerhard Trede: composer
  

Indian on a stump 2

Jerry Burnham: composer
: composer
Stephen Wade: composer
Zan McLeod: composer
Sam Morgan: composer
  

Indian scene

Ib Glindemann: composer
  

Industrial riot a

Mladen Franko: composer
  

Inferno

Frederic Bayco: composer
Hans Conzelmann: composer
  

Intense danger

  

Intermission

John Hawksworth: composer
Johnny Hawksworth: composer
  

Into battle again/main theme

Keith Mansfield: composer
Lucjan Kaszycki: composer
  

Intrepid

Chris Payne: composer
  

Investiture

Bruce Campbell: composer
  

Irish jig

Richard Myhill: composer
  

Jacksons morning brush

Paddy Moloney: composer
  

Jagdsignale (q)

Alfred Kluten: composer
  

Jarabe tapatio b

Carlos Periguez: composer
  

Jelly on a plate

Duke Levine: composer
  

Jerry cotton

Gerhard Trede: composer
  

Jesu joy of man's desiring

  

Jingle bells (d)

Simon Benson: composer
  

Jive at five

Chris Walden: composer
  

John brown's body (b)

Richard Harvey: composer
Brian Gulland: composer
  

John hardy

: composer
Stephen Wade: composer
Saul Broudy: composer
Zan McLeod: composer
Sam Morgan: composer
  

Johnny too bad 2

Steve Byrd: composer
  

Jolly jack tar (a)

Dick Walter: composer
  

Jolly jape a

John Fiddy: composer
  

Joy to the world

David Snell: composer
  

Joy to the world 59

Richard Harvey: composer
  

Joyful and triumphant

Alan Moorhouse: composer
  

Jubilate (a)

Andrew Jackman: composer
  

Jungle boogie

Charlie Brissette: composer
Scott Huml: composer
  

Jungle rhythm

Rick Fenn: composer
  

Junior miss

Len Stevens: composer
  

Just a closer walk with thee

Sonoton APM: performer
William Gilbert Carter: music arranger
Don Rouse: music arranger
Richard Wilcox Sackett: music arranger
David Frank Robinson, Jr..: music arranger
Wesley F. Butts: music arranger
Henry Donald Stinson: music arranger
  

Kalinka

  

Kamba drummers

David Bradnum: composer
  

Keeping busy

Terence Roper: composer
  

Kentucky rambler

Richard Gilka: composer
Richard Gilks: composer
  

Kim's tune

Ralph Dollimore: composer
  

King conga

Dennis Farnon: composer
  

King lear i

Henryk Kuzniak: composer
  

King of arms a

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Kiss of fire (a)

David Bradnum: composer
  

Knight errant

Sam Fonteyn: composer, writer
  

Kumpulan muzik gambus b

Wayan Udayana: composer
  

Kyrie

David Hewson: composer
  

L'esprit de paris

John Leach: composer
  

La cucaracha

Roy Wootton: composer
  

La golondrina

Roger Wootton: music arranger
  

La muette de portici

Daniel Auber: composer
  

La paloma impression

Sebastián Yradier: composer
Harri Schrader: composer
  

La premiere pois

John Godfrey: composer
Jimmy Stewart: composer
  

Lambs in clover

Jack Strachey: composer
  

Land of green ginger

Dennis Farnon: composer
  

Latin night life

Ib Glindemann: composer
  

Le jazz hot

Martin Taylor: composer
Jean-Pierre Fabien: composer
  

Left foot forward

Graham Preskett: composer
  

Legends of the silver screen

C. King Palmer: composer
  

Les toreadors

Georges Bizet: composer
Charlotte Georg: composer
  

Let me call you sweetheart

Leo Friedman: composer
Roger Wootton: music arranger
  

Let's dance susanna

Hans Haider: composer
  

Licence to thrill

Robert Cornford: composer
  

Liebeslieder

Johann Strauß: composer
Johann Strauss: composer
  

Life or death

Jack Beaver: composer
  

Lifeblood a

Mladen Franko: composer
  

Lifeblood e

Mladen Franko: composer
  

Lifestream

Richard Harvey: composer
  

Light eerie

Geordie Hormel: composer
  

Light movement

Geordie Hormel: composer
  

Light-hearted links (1-6)

Eric Spear: composer
  

Like strange

Kenny Graham: composer
  

Limbo

Maurice Jarre: composer
  

Limelight waltz

Albert Marland: composer
  

Linked romantic movements

Sam Fonteyn: composer
  

Linkettes (5-9)

Steve Race: composer
  

Little bill's trumpet a

Ted Atking: composer
Alan Feanch: composer
  

Little jug

Ib Glindemann: composer
  

Little symphonies- spooky scherzo

Sam Fonteyn: composer
  

Loch lomond

Robert White: music arranger
  

Locomotion

Clive Richardson: composer
  

Lohengrin - overture to the 3rd act

Richard Wagner: composer
  

Londonderry twostep

Dennis Farnon: composer
  

Lonely violin

Dick Walter: composer
  

Lonesome camp fires

Graham Preskett: composer
  

Longing for home

David Bell: composer
  

Looking back

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Looks like trouble (a)

Syd Dale: composer
  

Lost war

Gerhard Trede: composer
  

Love scene a

Mladen Franko: composer
  

Love story theme

Laurie Johnson: composer
  

Lovers dream

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Luck o' the irish

Richard Myhill: composer
  

Lumbering giant

Paddy Kingsland: composer
  

Luo drummers

David Bradnum: composer
  

Lustige leute

Gerhard Narholz: composer
  

Lute air

Richard Myhill: composer
  

Mabumbumbo

David Bradnum: composer
  

Mad scene part 2 act iii lucia

Gaetano Donizetti: composer
  

Magical effect (a)

Paddy Kingsland: composer
  

Magical effect (c)

Paddy Kingsland: composer
  

Magical effect (d)

Paddy Kingsland: composer
  

Magical effect (e)

Paddy Kingsland: writer, composer
  

Maidens of pireus

Reg Owen: composer
  

Main assault

Laurie Johnson: composer
  

Main street

Alec Gould: composer
  

Mambo da capo

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Manhattan minuet

Raymond Scott: composer
  

Maniac pursuit

Trevor Duncan: writer, composer
  

Mantid man

Anthony Newley: performer
Leslie Bricusse: performer
  

Map room

Laurie Johnson: composer
  

Map room submix

Laurie Johnson: composer
  

March for jeanie

John Fox: composer
  

March no. 1, from pomp & circumstance

Edward Elgar: writer
  

March of the astronauts

C. King Palmer: composer
  

March of the cadet corps

Barrie Hingley: composer
  

March to battle

Laurie Johnson: composer
  

Marching drums 1

Eric Allen: composer
  

Marching invaders a

Mladen Franko: composer
  

Marching troops

Gerhard Trede: composer
  

Marking time

Laurie Johnson: composer
  

Marking time submix

Laurie Johnson: composer
  

Marriage of figaro - aria

  

Marriage of figaro overture

  

Marseillaise

Alfred Kluten: composer
  

Matangi ake

Kapono Beamer: composer
  

Meadows green (a)

Richard Myhill: composer
  

Memphis mud side a

Steve Goomas: composer
Doug Perkins: composer
  

Menacing threat

John Fox: composer
  

Mental torment

John Fox: composer
  

Merry as a grig

Van Phillips: composer, writer
  

Metropolis

Jack Brown: composer
  

Micro statement (a)

Dick Walter: composer
  

Midnight in manhattan

Johnny Pearson: composer
  

Migration

Richard Harvey: composer
  

Mild and bitter

Gerhard Narholz: composer
John Fiddy: composer
  

Military conflict

Hans Conzelmann: composer
  

Mini-march

Laurie Johnson: composer
  

Minitake 117 a-e

Gerhard Narholz: composer
  

Minitake 119 a-e

Gerhard Narholz: composer
  

Minitake 120 f-j

Gerhard Narholz: composer
  

Minitake 124 f-j

Gerhard Narholz: composer
  

Minitake 128 f-j

Gerhard Narholz: composer
  

Minitake 15 a-e

Gerhard Narholz: composer
  

Minitake 163 a-e

Gerhard Narholz: composer
  

Minuet

Luigi Boccherini: composer
  

Minuet in g

Charlotte Georg: music arranger
  

Miss world (b)

Tony Kinsey: composer
  

Mississippi blues

Saul Broudy: composer
Zan McLeod: composer
  

Mister smooth

John Horler: composer
  

Mists of illusion

Gilbert Vinter: composer
  

Misty autumn days

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Model girl

Gary Hughes: composer
  

Moloka'i nui (b)

Kapono Beamer: composer
  

Moon journey - the launch

Frank Talley: composer
  

Moon journey - the long wait

Frank Talley: composer
  

Moonlight sonata

  

Morning after

Laurie Johnson: composer
  

Morning from peer gynt suite no. 1

Edvard Grieg: composer
  

Morning song

Fiachra Trench: composer
  

Mountain dew (a)

Graham Preskett: composer
  

Mountain dew (b)

Graham Preskett: composer
  

Mountain man

Richard Gilks: composer
  

Mountain story a

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Mountain story bridge (j)

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Mountain the scaffold 1

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Mounting the scaffold 1

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Movin' west

Richard Gilks: composer
  

Moving target

Dick Walter: composer
Simon Benson: composer
  

Mr. charles

Sid Phillips: composer
  

Mr. happy

Richard Myhill: composer
  

Mud

Ron Aspery: composer
  

Musette madeleine

Roland Kovac: composer
  

Music for anglo saxes

Alan Bristow: composer
  

Music for percussion (8 to 13)

Laurie Johnson: composer
  

My everything

Ib Glindemann: composer
  

My horse and i

Norman Warren: composer
  

My song is sung - dvorak

Antonín Dvorák: composer
Ed Lewis: music arranger
  

Mystery x

Gerhard Trede: composer
  

Mystic attack

Gerhard Trede: composer
  

Nat. anthem of france a

Alfred Kluten: music arranger
  

Nat.ional anthem of usa (a)

Alfred Kluten: music arranger
  

National anthem of austria d

Alfred Kluten: composer
  

National anthem of france (e)

Alfred Kluten: composer
  

National anthem of italy a

Alfred Kluten: composer
Rikard Nordraak: composer
  

National anthem of new zealand

John Joseph Woods: composer
  

National anthem of norway a

Alfred Kluten: music arranger
Rikard Nordraak: composer
  

National anthem of norway e

Alfred Kluten: music arranger
Rikard Nordraak: composer
  

National anthem of turkey (a)

Alfred Kluten: composer
  

National anthem of ussr

Arnold Rezler: composer
  

National anthem u.s.s.r.

  

National mourning

Dick Walter: composer
Gerhard Trede: composer
  

Nature's gift

Richard Harvey: composer
  

Nature's world 10

John Fox: composer
  

Nature's world 14

John Fox: composer
  

Nature's world 15

John Fox: composer
  

Nature's world 17

John Fox: composer
  

Nature's world 19

John Fox: composer
  

Nature's world 20

John Fox: composer
  

Nature's world 3

John Fox: composer
  

Nature's world 4

John Fox: composer
  

Nature's world 6

John Fox: composer
  

Nature's world 8

John Fox: composer
  

Nautical trilogy

Robert Farnon: composer
  

New world symphony (1st movement)

Antonín Dvorák: composer
  

New world symphony - movement 4

Antonín Dvorák: composer
  

New year's greetings

Eric Siday: composer
  

New york nights

Richard Myhill: composer
  

News flash

Sam Fonteyn: composer
  

News reel

Len Stevens: composer
  

Newsreel

Sam Fonteyn: composer
  

Night butcher

Richard Harvey: composer
  

Night on bald mountain

Modest Mussorgsky: composer
  

Night sounds 1

John Cameron: composer
  

Nightmare

Jack Dorsey: composer
  

Nit pickin' (a)

Mitchell Dalton: composer
  

Nocturne 2

John Scott: composer
  

Nocturne from string quartet no. 2

Aleksandr Borodin: composer
  

Non stop

John Malcolm: composer
  

Nutcracker suite russian dance

  

Nyanga dance

Sam Sklair: composer
  

O makalapua b

Kapono Beamer: composer
  

O makalapua c

Kapono Beamer: composer
  

O sole mio (a)

John Leach: music arranger
  

Oberlander

  

Oddball

David Mellor: composer
  

Oh my darling clementine

Edwina Travis Chin: music arranger
  

Old comrades

George Wilson: composer
  

Old joe clark

Stephen Wade: composer
  

Old kentucky home

Edwina Travis Chin: composer, music arranger
  

Old new york

Ib Glindemann: composer
  

Ole, ole

David Snell: composer
  

Olympus (a)

Richard Harvey: composer
  

On fire

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

On the plaza

William Loose: composer
  

On with the race

Dennis Farnon: composer
  

Once upon a dream

Clive Richardson: composer
  

Only lovers know a

Mladen Franko: composer
  

Onward christian soldiers

Arthur Sullivan: composer
  

Open and end fanfare

Nino Nardini: composer
  

Opening fanfare

Eddie Warner: composer
  

Opinions

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Orchestral climax 10

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Orchestral climax 12

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Orchestral climax 16

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Orchestral climax 17

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Orchestral climax 2

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Orchestral climax 3

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Orchestral climax 4

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Orchestral climax 6

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Orchestral climax 8

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Orchestral effect (c)

Dick Walter: composer
  

Orchestral effect (d)

Dick Walter: composer
  

Orchestral effect (f)

Dick Walter: composer
  

Orchestral ending (d)

Dick Walter: composer
  

Orchestral link 12

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Orchestral link 19

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Orchestral link 22

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Orchestral link 48

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Orchestral link 51

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Orchestral link 53

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Orchestral link 55

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Orchestral link 56

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Orchestral link 6

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Orchestral link 60

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Orchestral link 61

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Orchestral link 62

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Orchestral link 64

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Orchestral link 66

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Orchestral link 68

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Orchestral link 69

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Orchestral link 71

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Orchestral link 72

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Orchestral link 76

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Orchestral link 77

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Our mr. meredith

Eric Winstone: composer
  

Our special guest (a)

Dick Walter: composer
  

Our summer affair

John Fox: composer
  

Overture to 'don pasquale

Gaetano Donizetti: composer
Charlotte Georg: music arranger
  

Overture to the barber of seville

Gioachino Rossini: composer
  

Overture: light cavalry (leichte kavallerie)

  

Pageantry 2

Leslie Pearson: composer
  

Pageantry processional

Ronald Hanmer: composer
  

Panic

Alan Braden: composer
  

Panic patrol

Kenny Graham: composer
  

Panpipe polka

Frank Comedes: composer
  

Parasol parade

Alec Gould: composer
  

Parasols in the park

Sam Fonteyn: composer
  

Paris gaiety

Edrich Siebert: composer
  

Paris pullman

Roger-Roger: composer
  

Passing the time

Robert Sharples: composer
  

Passion

Richard Myhill: composer
  

Pathe news fanfare

Stanley Black: composer
  

Patriotic march

W. Mayhew Lake: composer
  

Pavement cafe

Richard Myhill: composer
  

Peace and plenty

Harry Rabinowitz: composer
  

Peer gynt suites - anitra's dance

Edvard Grieg: composer
  

Peer gynt suites- anitra's dance

Edvard Grieg: composer
  

Peter and the wolf

Sergei Prokofiev: composer
  

Peter and the wolf overture - cat and grandfather themes

Sergei Prokofiev: composer
  

Peter and the wolf overture - cat theme

Sergei Prokofiev: composer
  

Peter and the wolf overture - cat's theme

Sergei Prokofiev: composer
  

Peter and the wolf overture - grandfather theme

Sergei Prokofiev: composer
  

Peter and the wolf overture - the grandfather theme

Sergei Prokofiev: composer
  

Peter and the wolf overture- cat theme

Sergei Prokofiev: composer
  

Peter and the wolf overture: cat theme

Sergei Prokofiev: composer
  

Petulant penguin

Dennis Farnon: composer
  

Phlegm-encrusted hankies

Oscar Hammerstein: performer
Richard Rodgers: performer
  

Pictures of misery

Gerhard Trede: composer
  

Pirates' chorus

Arthur Sullivan: composer, writer
  

Pizzicato playtime

Sam Fonteyn: composer
  

Placa omondia

Mimis Plessas: composer
  

Plainsong

Chris Payne: composer
  

Play the game

Len Stevens: composer
  

Playbill

Wilfred Burns: composer
  

Playful pizzicato

Richard Harvey: composer
  

Pleasures of life

  

Poet and peasant overture (dighter und baue)

Franz von Suppé: composer, writer
  

Poet and the peasant overture

Franz von Suppé: composer
  

Poetic love theme b

Mladen Franko: composer
  

Poetic love theme c

Mladen Franko: composer
  

Poetic love theme e

Mladen Franko: composer
  

Poignant

Alan Braden: composer
  

Point of departure a

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Point of departure c

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Point of departure f

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Point of departure h

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Point of departure i

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Point of departure j

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Point of departure k

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Point of departure m

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Point of departure n

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Point of departure o

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Point of departure t

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Point of departure u

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Police car chase

Jack Beaver: composer
  

Polka mit pfiff

Elmer Stigman: composer
  

Polovtsian dances from prince igor

Aleksandr Borodin: composer
  

Pomp and ceremony

Frank Denning: composer
  

Pomp and circumstance

Edward Elgar: composer
Fiachra Trench: music arranger
  

Pomp and circumstance march

Edward Elgar: composer
Fiachra Trench: composer, music arranger
  

Pomp and circumstance no.1 a

Edward Elgar: composer
John Fox: music arranger
  

Pompadour hop a

Steve Goomas: composer
  

Poppin' around

Bruce Campbell: composer
  

Poste haste

David Snell: composer
  

Pounding heart beat

John Fox: composer
  

Power master

Jack Beaver: composer
  

Powercrash

John Fox: composer
  

Powerhouse

Raymond Scott: writer, composer
  

Praga - symphonic poem op. 26

George Wilson: music arranger, composer
Josef Suk: composer
  

Prelude in e minor op. 28-4

Frédéric Chopin: composer
  

Prelude no. 15 in db ('raindrop')

Frédéric Chopin: composer
Fiachra Trench: music arranger
  

Prelude to the afternoon of a faun

Claude Debussy: composer, writer
Ole Georg: producer
Charlotte Georg: music arranger
  

Preussens gloria

Joseph Kanz: composer
  

Prince of denmark's march

Jeremiah Clarke: composer
  

Proclamation (a)

Keith Mansfield: composer
  

Promenade

Tony Lowry: composer
  

Psychogram b

Mladen Franko: composer
  

Psychogram f

Mladen Franko: composer
  

Quartet

Franz Schubert: composer
Charlotte Georg: music arranger
  

Queen's aloha oe

Queen Liliuokalani: composer
Kapono Beamer: composer
  

Questions

John Scott: composer
  

Quick step

Gerhard Narholz: composer
  

Quirky jerky

Richard Myhill: composer
  

Quiz organ (a)

Curtis Schwartz: composer
  

Quiz organ (b)

Curtis Schwartz: composer
  

Quiz organ (c)

Curtis Schwartz: composer
  

Radar room

Sam Fonteyn: composer
  

Radetzy march

Johann Strauß Sr.: composer
  

Raga bhupali

Clem Alford: composer
  

Rah, rah, rah

Dennis Farnon: composer
  

Raspberry! (a)

Richard Myhill: composer
  

Ravages of time (a)

Tony Hymas: composer
  

Reach for the stars

Richard Harvey: writer, composer
  

Real and unreal

Richard Harvey: composer
  

Red indian drums

Raymond Cooper: composer
  

Relentless chase

Keith Nichols: composer
  

Remember tommy

Chris Walden: composer
  

Report

Hans Conzelmann: composer
Delle Haensch: composer
  

Rescue

Cecil Milner: composer
  

Resort life

Ib Glindemann: composer
  

Reveille

Richard Harvey: composer
Bob Camp: writer
  

Revelation

Dick Walter: composer
  

Reverie

Robert Schumann: composer
  

Revue fox

Hans Conzelmann: composer
  

Rich pasture

Gregor Narholz: composer
  

Ride of the valkyries

Richard Wagner: composer
  

Ridin' high and handsome

Glenn Sutton: composer
Norris Wilson: composer
  

Rock n roll bop

Robert Mersey: composer
  

Rock-a-bye baby

Effie I. Canning: composer
  

Roll up waltz

Andrew J.J. Hall: composer
  

Roman march

Robert Sharples: writer, composer
  

Romance at midnight

Johnny Pearson: composer
  

Romantic

Alan Braden: composer
  

Romantic epic

Robert Farnon: composer
  

Romantic evening

Gary Hughes: composer
  

Romantic legend

Roger-Roger: composer
  

Romeo & juliet overture

  

Romeo and juliet fantasy overture

  

Romeo and juliet overture

  

Roses and moonlight

Alan Moorhouse: composer
  

Rough and ready

John Fox: composer
  

Royal court

Debbie Wiseman: composer
  

Royal tableau

Stuart Stirling: composer
  

Rule britannia

  

Rule britannia (b)

Dick Walter: composer
  

Rule britannia (c)

Graham de Wilde: composer
  

Running off the rails

Clive Richardson: composer
  

Russian folk dance

György Behár: composer
  

Saber dance

Aram Khachaturyan: composer
  

Sad espressivo

Gerhard Narholz: composer
  

Sad news

Mike Sunderland: composer
  

Sad occasion 2

John Fox: composer
  

Sailors hornpipe

Brian Peters: composer
  

Santa lucia (a)

John Leach: music arranger
  

Satanic

Richard Harvey: composer
  

Saucy

Andrew Findon: composer
  

Savage episode

Len Stevens: composer
  

Saw theme

W.L. Trytel: composer
  

Sax of fun

David Farnon: composer
  

Scared stiff

John Fox: composer
Simon Benson: composer
  

Scenic action 1

John Fox: composer
  

Scenic action 10

John Fox: composer
  

Scenic action 2

John Fox: composer
  

Scenic action a

John Fox: composer
  

Scenic action n

John Fox: composer
  

Scenic journeys

Christopher Palmer: composer
  

Scheherezade (2nd movement)

  

Scherzo no. 2 in b-flat minor op. 31

Frédéric Chopin: composer
  

Scotland the brave / oh rowan tree

Clifford Hanley: writer
  

Scotland the brave/the rowa